Australian Hot Water – Canberra

Canberra & Queanbeyan Hot Water Experts

Australian Hot Water are your trusted local hot water specialists servicing Canberra & Queanbeyan . We supply, install, repair and service all brands and types of hot water systems.

Services we offer:

Call us today for a free quote and quick service.

Visit our staffed display centre at 157 Newcastle Street, Fyshwick and check out our extensive range of hot water products and plumbing services.

Hot Water Experts

Servicing Canberra since 1985, Australian Hot Water are your trusted local hot water experts. We service Canberra, Queanbeyan, Belconnen, Fyshwick and surrounding suburbs.

Australian Hot Water:

  • Supply, install, service and repair hot water systems
  • Provide a 24 hour emergency hot water service
  • Employ fully qualified plumbers and electricians
  • Offer independent and expert advice
  • Provide free quotes
  • Guarantee all our work
  • Are authorized agents for all the leading brands
  • Maintain 10 display centres including one in Fyshwick
  • Offer competitive pricing and regular Hot Deals

Call today for professional, same day service.

Visit our staffed display centre at 157 Newcastle Street, Fyshwick and check out our extensive range of hot water products.

Hot Water Brands

Australian Hot Water Canberra supply leading hot water brand including Rheem, Rinnai, Aquamax, Bosch, Dux, Hocking, Sanden, Servgas, Solahart, Stiebel Eltron, Vulcan and Zip Boiling Water.

Areas Serviced

Barton, Canberra, Capital Hill, Deakin, Fairbairn, Harman, Parkes, Russell, Russell Hill, Yarralumla, Acton, BlackMountain, Ainslie, Dickson, Downer, Hackett, Lyneham, O’connor, Watson, Forrest, Griffith, Manuka, Red Hill, Causeway, Kingston, Narrabundah, Curtin, Garran, Hughes, Chifley, Lyons, O’malley, Phillip, Swinger Hill, Woden, Farrer, Isaacs, Mawson, Pearce, Torrens, Fyshwick, Pialligo, Symonston, Brindabella, Chapman, Duffy, Fisher, Holder, Mount Stromlo, Pierces Creek, Rivett, Stirling, Uriarra, Uriarra Forest, Waramanga, Weston, Braddon, Campbell, Reid, Turner, Aranda, Cook, Hawker, Macquarie, Page, Scullin, Weetangera, Charnwood, Dunlop, Florey, Flynn, Fraser, Higgins, Holt, Kippax, Latham, Macgregor, Melba, Spence, Belconnen, Bruce, Evatt, Giralang, Kaleen, Lawson, Mckellar, Greenway, Tuggeranong, Kambah, Oxley, Wanniassa, Fadden, Gowrie, Macarthur, Monash, Bonython, Calwell, Chisholm, Richardson, Theodore, Banks, Conder, Gordon, Crace, Mitchell, Franklin, Ginninderra Village, Ngunnawal, Nicholls, Palmerston, Amaroo, Bonner, Forde, Harrison